UK Immigration via Entrepreneurs Category

We are UK immigration Consultant in Lahore provides the gateway to the UK for settlement which enables the well-educated and financially well-resourced people to take advantage from these point based system categories. This is a kind of application which provides an opportunity to people for work, investment, settlement in the UK along with their family/ies.  This route has certain requirements which are mandatory.

Requirement given by the Best UK Immigration Consultant

Of course the most crucial requirement is availability of the funds of £200K itself. Such funds can be shown in your own account, in your family or friend’s account or possibly being borrowed from the bank, third party or any reliable organisation. Now these funds can also be available in the UK. For example sake, if the applicant is already in the UK as a student, or on work permit visa, ICT (Intra Company Transfer) or on spouse visa and he wishes to switch over they can show these funds in the UK.

As an expert UK Immigration Consultant in Pakistan we help our clients to get Entrepreneur visa in which the applicant must have to meet the further following requirements:

  • English language requirement
  • Financial maintenance requirements for the main applicant and dependents
  • Be a Genuine entrepreneur- You must show that you genuinely seek to set up a viable business in the UK. This is subjective; the home office will take into account, previous experience, qualifications and examine your credentials.

Business Visa/Tier1 for UK Immigration

The Entrepreneur visa is a business visa that allows the applicant to relocate to the UK specifically for the purpose of business. If you have a business idea that you would like to develop and bring to the UK, the entrepreneur visa will allow you to explore this idea. The applicant is able to either set up a new business or take over and existing one. Unlike other ‘work’ visas the tier 1 entrepreneur visa leads to settlement and, eventually, a British passport. Once the requirements of this application are met the initial visa is granted for a period of 3 years.


We can simplify this complex procedure for you in a short period of time.

We can provide;

  • Initial one hour consultation to establish your case and to start building your application
  • A bespoke list of documents required by your application
  • Completion and submission of your application
  • Full legal representations,
  • Full Business Plan, including market research, this market plan is drafted by the Business plan writer experts.
  •  Company Formation,
  • Drawing up a viable Business Plan, with market research,
  • Sourcing the correct accountant,
  • Assessing your business ideas against the Entrepreneur Visa rules,
  •  Introducing you to business advisors who can assist with Entrepreneur Visa compliant business sourcing.

Fast-Track / Accelerated Settlement Route

To ‘accelerate’ your settlement or Indefinite Leave to remain can be granted 2 years earlier if the following conditions are met:

  • The business employs 10 settled workers, or
  • Has a turnover of £5 million per annum

A residential requirement is needed to obtain indefinite leave to remain (ILR). This is the same rule as accelerated settlement, under which an applicant must avoid to be absent outside of UK for more than 6 months each year of the validity of the visa. After living in the UK for a period of 5 years the applicant will be eligible to settle in the UK, also known as Indefinite Leave to Remain. Farani Taylor & CO is the best UK immigration Law Firm in Lahore Pakistan which has a number of successful clients of tier 1 Business Visas.

Our Motto:

‘You dream and we help you achieve under the trust of Farani Taylor & Co. We have established firm in the UK for last more than a decade. The main Head Office is in the UK and we are the linked site office. ‘